Standings


Summer Baseball 2018

1st Grade Machine Pitch

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Chris Kane 7 4 2 1 .643 0.0 35 18 17 W1 4-2-0
Ben Cohara 8 4 3 1 .562 0.5 43 28 15 L1 3-2-1
Aaron Frost 8 3 4 1 .438 1.5 24 31 -7 L1 2-3-1
Aimee Elam 7 2 4 1 .357 2.0 19 44 -25 W1 2-4-0

2nd Grade Machine Pitch

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Stephen Heathman 6 5 1 0 .833 0.0 60 26 34 W2 5-1-0
Ryan Stanley 7 4 3 0 .571 1.5 65 49 16 W2 4-2-0
Daniel Singler 7 4 3 0 .571 1.5 42 36 6 L1 3-3-0
Golden Tigers (Bononi) 6 3 3 0 .500 2.0 45 55 -10 W1 3-3-0
Danny Motta 6 0 6 0 .000 5.0 15 61 -46 L6 0-6-0

3rd Grade Kid Pitch

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Smithville Storm - Pratt 3 3 0 0 1.000 0.0 37 1 36 W3 3-0-0
Tom Fontana 5 3 2 0 .600 1.0 46 27 19 L1 3-2-0
Roger Gladden-Kvist 9 4 4 1 .500 1.5 39 53 -14 L3 2-4-0
KC Bombers 6 3 3 0 .500 1.5 35 35 0 L1 3-3-0
Todd Pitman 8 2 4 2 .375 2.5 43 57 -14 W2 2-2-2
Brian VanBatavia 7 2 4 1 .357 2.5 29 56 -27 W2 2-3-1

4th Grade Kid Pitch

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Kris Roberson 7 7 0 0 1.000 0.0 102 39 63 W7 6-0-0
Lightning Bolts 6 5 1 0 .833 1.5 79 35 44 W3 5-1-0
Lake Monsters 7 3 4 0 .429 4.0 66 74 -8 L1 3-3-0
Jeff Snow 6 2 3 1 .417 4.0 48 66 -18 T1 2-3-1
Jeremy Everts 6 2 4 0 .333 4.5 52 63 -11 L3 2-4-0
Wally Worth 4 1 3 0 .250 4.5 28 50 -22 L2 1-3-0
Matt Allison 6 0 5 1 .083 6.0 44 92 -48 T1 0-5-1

5th Grade Kid Pitch

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Rockets 7 7 0 0 1.000 0.0 98 57 41 W7 6-0-0
Bulls 6 4 2 0 .667 2.5 66 43 23 L1 4-2-0
Ken Sutton 5 2 2 1 .500 3.5 49 43 6 T1 2-2-1
Woodruff/Welch 5 1 4 0 .200 5.0 42 58 -16 L2 1-4-0
Brian Heflin 7 0 6 1 .071 6.5 43 97 -54 L1 0-5-1

6th Grade Kid Pitch

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
John Gorsuch 7 5 1 1 .786 0.0 72 36 36 W4 4-1-1
Bobby Fields 9 5 3 1 .611 1.0 89 62 27 L1 4-2-0
Hitmen 6 3 2 1 .583 1.5 48 42 6 W1 3-2-1
Renegades 5 1 3 1 .300 3.0 42 52 -10 L3 1-3-1
Alex Jones 7 1 6 0 .143 4.5 26 85 -59 L2 1-5-0

7th Grade Kid Pitch

Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Daryl Wingerd 5 4 0 1 .900 0.0 57 25 32 W3 4-0-1
Doug Dexter 6 5 1 0 .833 0.0 65 39 26 L1 5-1-0
Richard Walker 7 4 2 1 .643 1.0 77 61 16 T1 4-1-1
Kris Roberson 4 2 1 1 .625 1.5 34 20 14 T1 2-1-1
Diamondbacks 6 2 4 0 .333 3.0 47 65 -18 L1 2-4-0
Jim Modlin 5 1 3 1 .300 3.0 48 62 -14 W1 1-3-1
David Bruce 4 1 3 0 .250 3.0 12 37 -25 L2 1-3-0
Marcos Valdes 5 0 5 0 .000 4.5 24 55 -31 L5 0-5-0

Summer Rec Baseball Team Registration 2018

Summer Rec Softball Team Registration 2018

Summer Softball 2018

1st/2nd Grade Machine Pitch

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Cameron Harris 7 7 0 0 1.000 14 71 26 45 W7 6-0-0
Ryan Cline 7 4 3 0 .571 8 54 44 10 L1 4-2-0
Tracy Carlson 6 4 2 0 .667 8 26 12 14 W4 4-2-0
Sting 8U 7 4 3 0 .571 8 59 47 12 W3 3-3-0
Diva Dogs 6 3 3 0 .500 6 41 27 14 L1 3-3-0
Girl Power (Fogt) 6 2 2 2 .500 6 6 10 -4 L1 2-2-2
Scott Keller 4 2 1 1 .625 5 17 5 12 T1 2-1-1
Joe Andrade 6 2 3 1 .417 5 8 26 -18 W1 2-3-1
The Wild Unicorns (Carnahan) 6 2 4 0 .333 4 14 18 -4 L4 2-4-0
Diamond Divas 7 1 5 1 .214 3 19 44 -25 W1 1-4-1
Beth Gibson 6 0 5 1 .083 1 4 60 -56 L4 0-5-1

3rd/4th Grade Kid Pitch

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Derick Shupe 8 8 0 0 1.000 16 53 19 34 W8 6-0-0
KC Phoenix 6 6 0 0 1.000 12 47 3 44 W6 6-0-0
Greg DeWitt 8 5 3 0 .625 10 37 31 6 W2 3-3-0
Crushers 6 4 1 1 .750 9 39 34 5 W2 4-1-1
Cubs 7 4 3 0 .571 8 44 41 3 L2 3-3-0
Mindi Shupe 5 3 2 0 .600 6 40 22 18 W1 3-2-0
Emily Gilley 8 3 5 0 .375 6 15 38 -23 L2 3-3-0
PC Girls - Diamond Divas 4 2 2 0 .500 4 27 19 8 L1 2-2-0
Kevin Cox 7 1 5 1 .214 3 33 57 -24 W1 1-4-1
Devin Doll 5 1 4 0 .200 2 22 33 -11 L2 1-4-0
Brian Mertz 4 1 3 0 .250 2 12 29 -17 L2 1-3-0
Lady Panthers (Nolan) 8 1 7 0 .125 2 21 48 -27 L1 1-5-0
Mike Higgins 6 1 5 0 .167 2 16 32 -16 W1 1-5-0

5th/6th Grade Kid Pitch

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Julie Casey 6 6 0 0 1.000 12 67 24 43 W6 6-0-0
Shelley Reed 7 5 1 1 .786 11 70 59 11 W3 5-0-1
Jayme Lavery 6 3 0 3 .750 9 62 41 21 W1 3-0-3
Smithville Strikers 7 3 4 0 .429 6 73 83 -10 W1 3-3-0
Fireballs 8 2 5 1 .312 5 75 94 -19 L3 2-4-0
Amy Allen 7 2 4 1 .357 5 69 75 -6 L1 2-3-1
Leeah Shipley 7 1 4 2 .286 4 58 84 -26 L2 1-4-1
Shane Sauerbrei 6 1 5 0 .167 2 47 61 -14 L1 1-5-0

7th/8th Grade Kid Pitch

Team GP W L T WIN % PTS PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Destroyers 6 6 0 0 1.000 12 72 5 67 W6 6-0-0
Marty Pfannes 8 5 3 0 .625 10 62 61 1 L1 3-3-0
Eli McLaughlin 6 3 3 0 .500 6 54 57 -3 W2 3-3-0
Angel Rodriguez 8 2 5 1 .312 5 62 88 -26 L3 2-4-0
Eric Zirjacks 7 2 4 1 .357 5 67 68 -1 L4 2-4-0
Jayme Lavery 7 2 5 0 .286 4 41 79 -38 W1 2-4-0

2018 Baseball Tournament

2018 Softball Tournament

Fall Baseball 2017 (Duplicate)

External links are provided for reference purposes. Northland Sports Alliance is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2018 by My League

Sports league management software by Sports Illustrated Play